Oak Lawn, IL · Curated MLS Search

Tennis Community Homes in Oak Lawn, IL

An editorially curated view of every active tennis community homes listing in Oak Lawn, IL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Oak Lawn Market — Tennis Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Tennis Community Homes

Oak Lawn
Tennis Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
160
156
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
360
351
Under Contract
96
95
pricing
Avg. List Price
$367,243
$376,710
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$215
$215
typical home
Living Area
1,594 ft²
1,589 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.0
3.0
Avg. Baths
2.1
2.1
Days on Market
98
81 ↓ 18%

Tennis Community Homes in Oak Lawn: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Chicago Real Estate Source's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 156 active listings for Oak Lawn tennis community homes, with a median of 26 days on the market. That is about 98% of the 160 active listings in Oak Lawn across every property type. In addition, 95 listings were under contract, and 351 sold over the past six months, roughly 59 a month. That works out to about 2.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a seller's market. The median asking price was $337,000, about $210 per square foot, for a median of 1,380 square feet. That price was $10,150 above the $326,850 median for all active listings in Oak Lawn, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $204,000 and $420,000. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Tennis Community Homes in Oak Lawn, IL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings156
All active listings in Oak Lawn, every property type160
Under contract95
Sold, past six months351
Months of supply2.7
Median list price$337,000
Middle half of list prices$204,000 to $420,000
Median list price, all Oak Lawn listings$326,850
Median price per square foot$210
Median square feet1,380
Median days on market26

Tennis Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Oak Lawn tennis community homes are on the market?

There were 156 Oak Lawn tennis community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Chicago Real Estate Source's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Oak Lawn tennis community homes?

The median list price of Oak Lawn tennis community homes was $337,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Oak Lawn tennis community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Oak Lawn tennis community homes was priced between $204,000 and $420,000.

How much do Oak Lawn tennis community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Oak Lawn tennis community homes was $210, for a median of 1,380 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Oak Lawn tennis community homes?

The median listing for Oak Lawn tennis community homes had been on the market 26 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Oak Lawn tennis community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 156 Oak Lawn tennis community homes for sale. In the same search, Cicero had 92 tennis community homes for sale at a median list price of $449,000, Lakeview had 2 tennis community homes for sale and Lincoln Park had 1 active listing for tennis community homes.

Are Oak Lawn tennis community homes priced above or below the Oak Lawn median?

The median list price of Oak Lawn tennis community homes, $337,000, was $10,150 above the $326,850 median for all active listings in Oak Lawn, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of Midwest Real Estate Data LLC.

Next Steps in Oak Lawn, IL

View All Oak Lawn IL Tennis Community Homes Listings

6555 W 91St Place, Oak Lawn
$450,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 12129994 MLS ⋅ CLOSED Status
Step inside this beautifully remodeled 3-step ranch and be amazed by the perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm. From the ornate entryway to the thoughtful details throughout, this home promises effortless enjoyment, comfort and style. Just some of the key attributes are: A spacious gourmet kitchen featuring cherry cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built-in wine cooler, and a convenient breakfast bar. The skylight adds natural light, creating a warm and inviting space. The family room - Cozy up by the beautifully updated gas fireplace in a family room that boasts a tray ceiling with custom lit cove -ideal for family gatherings or entertaining guests. Luxurious Bathrooms: Completely remodeled with modern fixtures and finishes, including a primary suite with its own private bathroom. Finished Basement: Includes a recreation room fully wired for surround sound with a custom electric fireplace and a gorgeous granite wet bar, perfect for entertaining or creating a home theater with the pre-set TV niche. Quality Flooring: Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. The oversized, professionally landscaped lot features an extra-deep, fully fenced backyard with a concrete stamped patio, shed, and a gas line for your grill-perfect for summer activities and outdoor entertaining. Recent Upgrades: Furnace (2023), Gas Fireplace (2021), Bay Window (2024), Hot Water Tank (2021), Windows (2014), Roof (2015), Updated Doors, Trim, and Light Fixtures Oak Lawn enjoys a unique sense of community with friendly neighborhoods, quality community services, and a central library. It also hosts many festivals and special events. Oak Lawn schools have an above average rating and include Oak Lawn Community High School, which is an Apple Distinguished School and has won multiple state championships. Oak Lawn's Park District has active recreation areas, including play fields, an ice rink, tennis courts, and an indoor basketball court. Oak Lawn has many restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and stores, as well as Advocate Christ Medical Center, Children's Hospital, Children's Museum, and Ronald McDonald House. Oak Lawn is an excellent choice to build a future. Dining Room light, washer and dryer is excluded and will be replaced.

6555 W 91St Place, Oak Lawn

4317 W 99Th Place, Oak Lawn
$321,000
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ 12012025 MLS ⋅ CLOSED Status
As you walk up, you are immediately greeted by flowering trees and a covered patio that spans the entire front of the home. Grab a seat on the front porch swing because this is only the beginning of this storybook setting. Spilling with sunshine, the cozy living room is the perfect spot to greet your guests or relax and share how the day unfolded. The open floor plan allows for dinner preparation simultaneously. Kitchen features bright white cabinetry, granite countertops, beautiful glass tile, and stainless steel appliances. There is so much counter space with the center island and breakfast bar. Spacious dining area to enjoy your culinary creation. After dinner, enjoy your favorite movie in the large family room. Rich beams on the ceiling above unite the space. Two bedrooms with a full bathroom nearby. Gleaming vinyl plank floors throughout the main, the staircase and all bedrooms. Tucked away staircase leads to the upper level with two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom. Long side driveway to a two car garage and a fenced backyard with a patio and a bonus covered patio that screams let's invite the neighbors for a BBQ. A home filled with so many spaces to share new memories. New electric, plumbing, roof, concrete, stainless steel appliances, and flooring throughout. Add the huge park at the end of the street with walking path, playground, gazebo, volleyball, ballfields, and a tennis court and I think we have a best seller.

4317 W 99Th Place, Oak Lawn

Start Your Search



The data relating to real estate for sale on this website comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity program of Midwest Real Estate Data LLC. Real Estate listings held by brokerage firms other than our company are marked with the MRED Broker Reciprocity logo or the Broker Reciprocity thumbnail logo (the MRED logo) and detailed information about them includes the names of the listing brokers. Some properties which appear for sale on this website may subsequently have sold and may no longer be available. The accuracy of all information, regardless of source, including but not limited to square footages and lot sizes, is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be personally verified through personal inspection by and/or with the appropriate professionals. The information being provided is for consumers personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

Copyright 2026 MRED LLC. All rights reserved.

Based on information submitted to the MLS Grid as of . All data is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS Grid. MRED supplied Open House information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

NOTICE: Many homes contain recording devices, and buyers should be aware they may be recorded during a showing.

The Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, 17 U.S.C. § 512 (the DMCA) provides recourse for copyright owners who believe that material appearing on the Internet infringes their rights under U.S. copyright law. If you believe in good faith that any content or material made available in connection with our website or services infringes your copyright, you (or your agent) may send us a notice requesting that the content or material be removed, or access to it blocked. Notices must be sent in writing by email to DMCAnotice@theMLSGRID.com.

The DMCA requires that your notice of alleged copyright infringement include the following information: (1) description of the copyrighted work that is the subject of claimed infringement; (2) description of the alleged infringing content and information sufficient to permit us to locate the content; (3) contact information for you, including your address, telephone number and email address; (4) a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the content in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, or its agent, or by the operation of any law; (5) a statement by you, signed under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notification is accurate and that you have the authority to enforce the copyrights that are claimed to be infringed; and (6) a physical or electronic signature of the copyright owner or a person authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf. Failure to include all of the above information may result in the delay of the processing of your complaint.

Some listings have been excluded from this website.